Staff Team

Teaching Staff

Jeremy Hughes
Head Teacher & Trust Director of School Improvement
Nicole Ackland
Deputy Head & Safeguarding
Hannah Gully
Tigers Year 2 Teacher - Assistant Headteacher
Emily Poole
SENCo
Hannah Stevens
Reading Lead and staff development
Katie Price
Hedgehogs Pre-school Teacher
Louise Roberts
Otters Reception Teacher - Early Years Leader
Bethan Griffith
Red Pandas Reception Teacher
Tracey Parsons
Honeybees Year 1 Teacher
Emma Challenor
Tigers Year 2 Teacher (part time)
Suzanne Sweeney
Currently on maternity leave
Katy Swire
Koalas Year 1 Teacher
Eleanor Hanson
Narwhals Year 2 Teacher
Naomi Race
Black Rhinos Year 3/4 Teacher
Melody Clayton
Galapagos Penguins Year 3/4 Teacher
Megan Kennedy
Arctic Wolves Year 3/4 Teacher
Shawn Skellon
Golden Lion Tamarins Year 5 Teacher
Fred Fraser
Snow Leopards Year 6 Teacher - KS2 Leader
Amber Morris
PPA Teacher
Zoe Hirst
PPA Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Esme Matthews
High Level Teaching Assistant
Natalie O’Rourke
Learning Mentor
Lauran Land
Sports Coach
Lynne Shearer
Learning Support Assistant
Amy Oldrey
Learning Support Assistant
Charlotte Perrett-Livings
Learning Support Assistant
Crystal Hale
Learning Support Assistant
Alison Ward
Learning Support Assistant
Miriam Smith
Learning Support Assistant
Ann-Marie Lukins
Learning Support Assistant
Jessica Stone
Learning Support Assistant
Jamie Davison
Learning Support Assistant
David Gribble
Learning Support Assistant
Sarah Hoare-Matthews
Learning Support Assistant
Katie Green
Learning Support Assistant
Jenna Wickson
Learning Support Assistant
Kelly Zajac
Learning Support Assistant
Teresa Turner
Learning Support Assistant
Julie Moss
Wrap Around Club
Rebecca Bickley
Wrap Around Club Leader

Support Team

Sherry Smith
Office Administrator
Rebecca Bugler
Office Administrator/ Admissions Officer
Hayley Allard
Administrator
Dominic Stuart
Chef
Victoria Gilson
Assistant Chef
Karen Burnard
Kitchen Assistant
Kim Dyte
Lunchtime Supervisor
Julie Moss
Wrap Around
Rebecca Bickley
Lunchtime Supervisor & Wrap Around Leader
Verity Blight
Facilities Team
Chelsea Bickley
Lunchtime Supervisor & Wrap Around
Des Neath
Caretaker
Lukasz Kadzierski
Facilities Team Supervisor
Karen Huntley
Facilities Team
Lianne Williams
Lunchtime Supervisor
Stela Balcan
Facilities Team